• WAP手机版 加入收藏  设为首页
专升本试题

2018年衢州成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案

时间:2017/12/21 16:28:41   作者:马老师   来源:浙江继续教育在线www.jxjyu.cn   阅读:790   评论:0
内容摘要:2018年衢州成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案.课程学习请进入我们网址wangxiao.dingkao.net

成人高考专升本英语试题:

、词汇与语法知识(15 points)

  第1题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

  A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on

  答案:D

  第2题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

  A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on

  答案:D

  第3题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

  A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four

  答案:B

  第4题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

  A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred

  答案:A

  第5题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

  A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting

  答案:B

  第6题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

  A.to set up  B.to have been set up  C.to be set up  D.being set up

  答案:C浙江继续教育在线

  第7题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

  A.These were  B.That was  C.It was  D.Those were

  答案:C

  第8题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

  A.hit  B.knock  C.beat  D.strike

  答案:D

  第9题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

  答案:A

  第10题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

  A.decline  B.reject  C.refuse  D.deny

  答案:D

  第11题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

  A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

  答案:C

  第12题  There was plenty of time.You______.

  A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

  C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

  答案:D

  第13题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

  A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

  答案:C

  第14题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

  A.turned down  B.turned off  C.turned out  D.turned over

  答案:C

  第15题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

  A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

  答案:C浙江继续教育在线

  、Cloze ( 30 points)

  根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

  You have studied hard, and the day has16 __________come when you must write your exam. Try to arrive a few minutes before the 17__________ starts. Avoid talking to other students, especially those 18__________are doing some last minute cramming. These people will make you nervous and 19__________ your concentration.

  If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 20__________ Try to sit away from the 21__________ to the room so you are not 22__________ by students leaving before you are finished. Listen 23__________ to any verbal instructions from the teacher or any 24_________ written on the beard.

  Here are five 25__________ for taking exams:

  1. Catch your 26__________ ;

  2. Read the 27 __________very carefully;

  3. 28__________through the test ;

  4. 29_________ your time ;

  5. Attack the 30__________ .

  第16题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Fortunately  B.lastly  C.lately  D.finally

  答案:D浙江继续教育在线

  第17题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.class  B.exam  C.issue  D.final

  答案:B

  第18题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.which  B.examinees  C.students  D.who

  答案:D

  第19题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.destroy  B.hurt  C.disturb  D.distress

  答案:C

  第20题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.reduce  B.listen  C.be quiet  D.Concentrate

  答案:D

  第21题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.exit  B.window  C.gate  D.seat

  答案:A

  第22题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.upset  B.bothered  C.excited  D.Annoyed

  答案:B

  第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.still  B.silently  C.carefully  D.Instantly

  答案:C

  第24题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.messages  B.letter  C.information  D.Words

  答案:A

  第25题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.tips  B.steps  C.following  D.Figures

  答案:B

  第26题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.attention  B.breath  C.focus  D.Spirit

  答案:B

  第27题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.test  B.questions  C.directions  D.Words

  答案:C

  第28题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Look  B.Listen  C.Skim  D.Read

  答案:C

  第29题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.Budget  B.Think  C.Count  D.Number

  答案:A

  第30题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

  A.students  B.concentration  C.problems  D.Questions

  答案:D

  


标签:2018年衢州成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案 

  邮箱:baoming@dingkao.net      电话:0574-55878696  

地址:1.衢州市西区九华北大道88号.  2.浙江省宁波市鄞州区兴宁路456号2号楼7层

衢州继续教育在线

浙ICP备17008905号-5